Currently not accepting online orders
Anchor Point Café 970 Davie Ave
970 Davie Ave, Statesville, NC
Anchor Point Cafe
CEO - Mushroom Blends
CEO Chocolate
Medicinal mushrooms with chocolate to keep you living your best life. Enhances mood, speeds recovery, and reduces fatigue.$8.00CEO Matcha
Medicinal mushrooms with matcha to keep you living your best life. Enhances mood, speeds recovery, and reduces fatigue.$8.50CEO Coffee
Medicinal mushrooms with coffee to keep you living your best life. Enhances mood, speeds recovery, and reduces fatigue.$8.50
Espresso
Espresso - Single
Our signature espresso, pulled to order with a rich crema and bold, balanced finish$3.25Espresso - Double
Our signature espresso, pulled to order with a rich crema and bold, balanced finish$4.50Americano
Rich espresso finished with hot water for a clean, full-bodied coffee that lets the character of the beans shine.$4.75Cappuccino
A timeless combination of espresso, steamed milk, and airy microfoam with a bold coffee-forward finish.$6.00Cortado
Equal parts espresso and silky steamed milk create a rich, balanced coffee that highlights the espresso without overpowering it.$4.00Flat White
Double espresso finished with velvety microfoam for a smooth, rich coffee that highlights the espresso with a creamy texture and bold finish.$5.50Traditional Macchiato
Bold espresso marked with a touch of velvety milk foam for a concentrated coffee experience.$5.00Latte
Our signature espresso is blended with silky steamed milk for a smooth, balanced coffee that's perfect on its own or with your favorite flavor.$6.00Cold Brew
Smooth, cold-steeped coffee. While Supplies Last$1.00Mocha
Fresh espresso poured directly over real chocolate, then finished with your choice of milk.$1.00
Signature Espresso
Amaretto Mocha
Dark chocolate and amaretto combine with espresso for a bold mocha featuring notes of roasted almond and cocoa.$7.00Banana Bread
Banana-bread-inspired flavor, warming spice and a subtle caramel finish.$7.00Blackberry Dark Chocolate
Dark blackberry paired with real dark chocolate.$7.00Blackberry Sage
Dark blackberry sweetness balanced by aromatic sage.$7.00Che Cazzo Bourbon
Warm bourbon caramel and espresso come together for a rich, smooth café classic with depth.$7.00Cinnamon Roll
Warm cinnamon and vanilla with bakery inspired sweetness.$7.00Dubai Chocolate
Espresso over real chocolate, paired with pistachio, and finished with crushed pistachios.$7.00Irish Cream Hazelnut
House made hazelnut, Irish cream finished with cinnamon.$7.00Lavender Honey
Floral lavender and honey finished with lavender buds on top.$7.00Tiramasu Dream
House made pistachio flavor, Cocoa, cacao, vanilla, sweet cream and finished with crushed pistachios.$7.00Toasted Coconut Mocha
Toasted coconut, followed by real chocolate and toasted marshmallow with a subtle caramel notes. Finished with coconut flakes and a toasted marshmallow.$7.00Bourborn Carmel
Deep caramel with warm bourbon-inspired vanilla and toasted notes, espresso, milk, and a touch of sea salt. Smoked presentation available for + $1$7.00Vietnamese
Bold, sweetened condensed milk creates an intense, sweet, creamy espresso drink.$7.00House Cinnamon
House-made cinnamon syrup and rich vanilla.$7.00Honey + Spice
Honey with warming cinnamon, cardamom, saffron, ginger and aromatic spice.$7.00Brown Sugar Cortado
Lightly sweetened brown sugar and cinnamon.$7.00
Shaken Espresso
Ocean Shaken
Fresh espresso shaken with vanilla, coconut, and vibrant blue spirulina before being finished with milk for a smooth, refreshing coffee inspired by the colors and flavors of the coast.$7.00Brown Sugar Sage Shaken
Fresh espresso shaken with brown sugar, cinnamon, and our house-made sage syrup, creating a refreshing coffee with warm sweetness and a subtle herbal finish.$7.00Ube Shaken Espresso
Vanilla, cinnamon, and brown sugar flakes with Ube foam.$7.00Ube Coconut Shaken
Velvety espresso shaken with earthy ube, coconut, and vanilla before being finished with our house sweet cream for a smooth tropical-inspired coffee with a vibrant purple finish.$7.00Rosemary Sea Salt Shaken
Fresh rosemary, sea salt and a hint of chocolate.$7.00
Matcha Bar
Blackberry Sage Matcha
Dark blackberry and aromatic sage layered with matcha.$7.00Coconut Cloud Matcha
Creamy coconut and matcha finished with coconut flakes.$7.00Dragon fruit
$7.00Eclipse Matcha
Premium matcha layered with activated charcoal, vanilla, and house sweet cream for a smooth, earthy tea with a dramatic black finish and subtle natural sweetness. ACTIVATED CHARCOAL NOTICE: Activated charcoal may interfere with the absorption of medications. If you take medication, consult your healthcare professional before consuming.ACTIVATED CHARCOAL NOTICE: Activated charcoal may interfere with the absorption of medications. If you take medication, consult your healthcare professional before consuming.$7.00Hibiscus Matcha
Bright hibiscus paired with ceremonial matcha.$7.00Lavender Matcha
Floral lavender and ceremonial matcha finished with lavender.$7.00Ocean Matcha
Fresh matcha with your choice of milk and flavor with a layer of spirulina cold foam on top$7.00Peach Honey Matcha
Juicy peach and real honey balanced with ceremonial matcha.$7.00Pistachio Matcha
Matcha with salted pistachio cream, finished with crushed pistachios.$7.00Rosemary Honey Matcha
Real honey and subtle rosemary with ceremonial matcha for a botanical, gently sweet drink.OUT OF STOCK$7.00Strawberry Matcha
Strawberry layered with ceremonial matcha.$7.00Traditional Matcha
Ceremonial matcha prepared simply so the tea remains the focus.$5.00Ube
$7.00
Tea
Black Tea Old Fashioned
Bold black tea with citrus and aromatics, presented with smoke for an alcohol-free Old Fashioned-inspired experience. Smoked option available + $2.50$6.00Blackberry Sage
Blackberry and aromatic sage for a fruity tea with an herbal finish.$5.00Butterfly Pea
$5.00Eclipse Latte
A smooth blend of activated charcoal, vanilla, and silky steamed milk finished with house sweet cream for a rich, velvety drink with a striking black finish.$5.00Hibiscus Citrus
Bright hibiscus and citrus.$5.00House Chai
Black tea with cardamom, cinnamon, ginger, clove, and black pepper.$5.00Lavender Earl Grey
Earl Grey and lavender topped with fresh lavender buds.$5.00Lemon Ginger
Bright lemon and warming ginger.$5.00London Fog
Earl Grey, vanilla, and milk.$5.00Mint Green Tea
Fresh green tea and cooling mint.$5.00Peach Mint
Sweet peach and cooling mint.$5.00Rotational
Rotational Tea, ask your barista for current rotational tea.$5.00Sorrel Spice
Caribbean-inspired hibiscus with ginger, cinnamon, clove, allspice, and citrus peel.$5.00Tumeric Latte
$5.00
Lotus Energy
Crafted with fresh ingredients and Lotus Plant Energy
Blue Tide
A bright, tropical blend with smooth coconut, sweet blue raspberry, and a splash of citrus.$8.00Electric Peach
$8.00Berry Current
$8.00Tropical Surge
$8.00Sunrise
$8.00Strawberry Bloom
$8.00Matcha Morning
$8.00Blackberry Lime
Blackberry and bright lime$8.00Peach Ginger
Sweet peach and warming ginger$8.00Watermelon Mint
Watermelon and cooling mint$8.00Passion Fruit Pineapple
Tart passion fruit and tropical pineapple$8.00Watermelon Passion Fruit
Watermelon balanced by tart passion fruit$8.00
Flights
Fresh Smoothies
The Tyrell - Strawberry Banana
Strawberry and banana blended into a creamy classic.$8.00Berry
Strawberry, blueberry, raspberry, blackberry, banana and milk choice.$8.00Tropical (V)
Mango, pineapple, dragon fruit, passion fruit, banana, fresh squeeze orange coconut and coconut milk for a colorful tropical blend.$8.00Peach Mango (V)
Peach, mango, banana, and coconut water. Choice of Milk$8.00Foundation Greens (V)
House greens, pineapple, banana, ginger, lemon, and coconut water. Choice of milk$8.00
Performance Smoothies
The Matt — Adult Capri Sun Inspired
Clear protein, strawberry, pineapple, passion fruit, coconut water and milk.$10.00Rock Shake
Chocolate whey, banana, peanut butter, choice of milk and coffee.$10.00Strong Start
Vanilla protein, banana, house cinnamon, real maple, house cinnamon and milk choice.$10.00PB&J
Vanilla protein, strawberry, blueberry, banana, peanut butter and milk choice.$10.00Blue Current V
Vegan vanilla protein, blue spirulina, pineapple, mango, passion fruit, banana and coconut milk, finished with shredded coconut.$10.00Green Current V
Vegan vanilla protein, ceremonial matcha, green spirulina, pineapple, banana and coconut milk.$10.00Cacao Cherry V
Vegan vanilla protein, real cacao, tart cherry, banana and oat milk, finished with cacao nibs.$10.00Berry Built
Vanilla protein, strawberry, blueberry raspberry, banana, Greek yogurt and milk choice.$10.00
Warm Smoothie Blends
Banana Cinnamon
Banana, caramel, cinnamon and warm milk.$8.00Apple Oat
Apple, oats, cinnamon and warm milk.$8.00Pumpkin Spice
Pumpkin, maple, cinnamon and warm milk.$8.00Cocoa PB
Dark chocolate, cacao, peanut butter, banana and warm milk.$8.00Golden Honey
Turmeric, honey, lemon, orange and hot water.$8.00
Lemonades
Dragon fruit Lemonade
Dragonfruit, lemon, lime, and sparkling water$4.00Pineapple Coconut
Pineapple, coconut, lime zest, and sparkling water$4.00Strawberry Jalapeno
Strawberries, fresh jalapeno, and lime.$4.00Elderberry Lemonade
$4.00Hibiscus Cooler
Hibiscus, lemon$4.00Peach Lavender
$4.00Cucumber Lime
$4.00Blackberry
$4.00
Sparkling Refreshers
Wind Down & Recovery
Recess Can
$4.00Deep Sleep
Tart cherry, magnesium, vanilla, and milk. Creamy and calming.$6.00Cherry Nightcap
Tart cherry, lime, and sparkle. Light and relaxing.$6.00Cherry Chocolate
Cacao with tart cherry. Rich and grounding.$6.00Calm Waters
Lavender, tart cherry, and calming elements. Light and soothing.$6.00Cherry Colada
Tart cherry, coconut, and lime. Smooth and tropical.$6.00
Travel Experience
Greece and The Aegean
Briki coffee with water
Small traditional cup, water alongside$4.50Freddo Espresso -16oz only
Double espresso whipped with ice; 16 oz finished drink$5.00Freddo Cappuchino
Freddo espresso with cold milk foam; 16 oz$5.00Greek Frappe
Whipped instant coffee over ice, optional milk; 16 oz$5.50Chocolate Orange Fig Latte
Espresso, fresh chocolate, orange, fig, and milk$7.00Honey Pistachio
Espresso, pistachio, honey, and milk$7.00Almond and Vanilla
Espresso, almond-toffee flavor, vanilla, and milk$7.00Aegean Amber
fig, lemon, rosemary$8.00Pomegranate Grove
pomegranate, lemon, honey$8.00Cucumber Coast
cucumber, lemon, orange, basil$8.00Sour Cherry Dusk
sour cherry, orange peel, vanilla$8.00Chamomile, Honey, and Lemon
$5.00Aegean Citrus and Rosemary
$5.00Pomegranate Coast
Pomegranate, strawberry, and orange$8.00Fig and Honey
Fig, banana, Greek yogurt, honey, and cinnamon$8.00Aegean Fig and Honey
Fig preserves, banana, granola, walnuts, chia, and a light honey drizzle over a thick and creamy base$12.50Pomegranates Orchard
Thick blended strawberry, pomegranate, and banana, topped with orange zest, nut, granola, and superfood blend$12.50Orange Pistachio
Orange-and-vanilla , topped with strawberries, orange, granola, pistachios, chia, and a light honey drizzle.$12.50Honey and Walnut Greek Yogurt
Thick Greek yogurt, honey, and walnuts$8.00Fig and Orange Greek Yogurt
Greek yogurt, fig preserves, orange zest, and pistachios$8.00Sour Cherry and Pistachio
Vanilla ice cream, sour cherry preserves, and pistachios$7.00Chocolate Orange and Fig
Vanilla ice cream, chocolate drizzle, fig preserves, and orange zest$7.00
Halloween At Anchor Point 10/27-10/31
Espresso
Bloody Bride
White Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, Cherry with drizzle and cinnamon dusting$7.00Velvet Vice
Pistachio, Vanilla, and Sweet Cream Foam$7.00Wicked Affair
Bourbon caramel, Dark Chocolate, Caramel, and Sea Salt Caramel drizzle$7.00The Forbidden
Maple, Cinnamon, Caramel with Caramel drizzle and Cinnamon dusting$7.00Witching Hour
Pumpkin, White Chocolate, Cinnamon, with Cinnamon dusting$7.00Midnight Purr
Chocolate, Marshmallow, Caramel, Sea Salt Caramel Drizzle$7.00Ghosted Kiss
Blackberry, Raspberry, Cheesecake, and White Chocolate. Drizzle of raspberry$7.00
Matcha
Little Monsters and Smoothies
Cherry Chocolate
$6.00
Cacao with tart cherry. Rich and grounding.
Customize your item
Adaptogens
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1