Anchor Point Café 970 Davie Ave
970 Davie Ave, Statesville, NC
Pickup Only
Anchor Point Cafe
CEO - Mushroom Blends
CEO Chocolate
Medicinal mushrooms with chocolate to keep you living your best life. Enhances mood, speeds recovery, and reduces fatigue.$8.00CEO Matcha
Medicinal mushrooms with matcha to keep you living your best life. Enhances mood, speeds recovery, and reduces fatigue.$8.50CEO Coffee
Medicinal mushrooms with coffee to keep you living your best life. Enhances mood, speeds recovery, and reduces fatigue.$8.50
Espresso
Espresso - Single
Our signature espresso, pulled to order with a rich crema and bold, balanced finish$3.25Espresso - Double
Our signature espresso, pulled to order with a rich crema and bold, balanced finish$4.50Americano
Rich espresso finished with hot water for a clean, full-bodied coffee that lets the character of the beans shine.$4.75Cappuccino
A timeless combination of espresso, steamed milk, and airy microfoam with a bold coffee-forward finish.$6.00Cortado
Equal parts espresso and silky steamed milk create a rich, balanced coffee that highlights the espresso without overpowering it.$4.00Flat White
Double espresso finished with velvety microfoam for a smooth, rich coffee that highlights the espresso with a creamy texture and bold finish.$5.50Traditional Macchiato
Bold espresso marked with a touch of velvety milk foam for a concentrated coffee experience.$5.00Latte
Our signature espresso is blended with silky steamed milk for a smooth, balanced coffee that's perfect on its own or with your favorite flavor.$6.00Cold Brew
Smooth, cold-steeped coffee. While Supplies Last$1.00Mocha
Fresh espresso poured directly over real chocolate, then finished with your choice of milk.$1.00
Signature Espresso
Amaretto Mocha
Dark chocolate and amaretto combine with espresso for a bold mocha featuring notes of roasted almond and cocoa.$7.00Banana Bread
Banana-bread-inspired flavor, warming spice and a subtle caramel finish.$7.00Blackberry Dark Chocolate
Dark blackberry paired with real dark chocolate.$7.00Blackberry Sage
Dark blackberry sweetness balanced by aromatic sage.$7.00Che Cazzo Bourbon
Warm bourbon caramel and espresso come together for a rich, smooth café classic with depth.$7.00Cinnamon Roll
Warm cinnamon and vanilla with bakery inspired sweetness.$7.00Dubai Chocolate
Espresso over real chocolate, paired with pistachio, and finished with crushed pistachios.$7.00Irish Cream Hazelnut
House made hazelnut, Irish cream finished with cinnamon.$7.00Lavender Honey
Floral lavender and honey finished with lavender buds on top.$7.00Tiramasu Dream
House made pistachio flavor, Cocoa, cacao, vanilla, sweet cream and finished with crushed pistachios.$7.00Toasted Coconut Mocha
Toasted coconut, followed by real chocolate and toasted marshmallow with a subtle caramel notes. Finished with coconut flakes and a toasted marshmallow.$7.00Bourborn Carmel
Deep caramel with warm bourbon-inspired vanilla and toasted notes, espresso, milk, and a touch of sea salt. Smoked presentation available for + $1$7.00Vietnamese
Bold, sweetened condensed milk creates an intense, sweet, creamy espresso drink.$7.00House Cinnamon
House-made cinnamon syrup and rich vanilla.$7.00Honey + Spice
Honey with warming cinnamon, cardamom, saffron, ginger and aromatic spice.$7.00Brown Sugar Cortado
Lightly sweetened brown sugar and cinnamon.$7.00
Shaken Espresso
Ocean Shaken
Fresh espresso shaken with vanilla, coconut, and vibrant blue spirulina before being finished with milk for a smooth, refreshing coffee inspired by the colors and flavors of the coast.$7.00Brown Sugar Sage Shaken
Fresh espresso shaken with brown sugar, cinnamon, and our house-made sage syrup, creating a refreshing coffee with warm sweetness and a subtle herbal finish.$7.00Ube Shaken Espresso
Vanilla, cinnamon, and brown sugar flakes with Ube foam.$7.00Ube Coconut Shaken
Velvety espresso shaken with earthy ube, coconut, and vanilla before being finished with our house sweet cream for a smooth tropical-inspired coffee with a vibrant purple finish.$7.00Rosemary Sea Salt Shaken
Fresh rosemary, sea salt and a hint of chocolate.$7.00
Matcha Bar
Blackberry Sage Matcha
Dark blackberry and aromatic sage layered with matcha.$7.00Coconut Cloud Matcha
Creamy coconut and matcha finished with coconut flakes.$7.00Dragon fruit
$7.00Eclipse Matcha
Premium matcha layered with activated charcoal, vanilla, and house sweet cream for a smooth, earthy tea with a dramatic black finish and subtle natural sweetness. ACTIVATED CHARCOAL NOTICE: Activated charcoal may interfere with the absorption of medications. If you take medication, consult your healthcare professional before consuming.ACTIVATED CHARCOAL NOTICE: Activated charcoal may interfere with the absorption of medications. If you take medication, consult your healthcare professional before consuming.$7.00Hibiscus Matcha
Bright hibiscus paired with ceremonial matcha.$7.00Lavender Matcha
Floral lavender and ceremonial matcha finished with lavender.$7.00Ocean Matcha
Fresh matcha with your choice of milk and flavor with a layer of spirulina cold foam on top$7.00Peach Honey Matcha
Juicy peach and real honey balanced with ceremonial matcha.$7.00Pistachio Matcha
Matcha with salted pistachio cream, finished with crushed pistachios.$7.00Rosemary Honey Matcha
Real honey and subtle rosemary with ceremonial matcha for a botanical, gently sweet drink.OUT OF STOCK$7.00Strawberry Matcha
Strawberry layered with ceremonial matcha.$7.00Traditional Matcha
Ceremonial matcha prepared simply so the tea remains the focus.$5.00Ube
$7.00
Tea
Black Tea Old Fashioned
Bold black tea with citrus and aromatics, presented with smoke for an alcohol-free Old Fashioned-inspired experience. Smoked option available + $2.50$6.00Blackberry Sage
Blackberry and aromatic sage for a fruity tea with an herbal finish.$5.00Butterfly Pea
$5.00Eclipse Latte
A smooth blend of activated charcoal, vanilla, and silky steamed milk finished with house sweet cream for a rich, velvety drink with a striking black finish.$5.00Hibiscus Citrus
Bright hibiscus and citrus.$5.00House Chai
Black tea with cardamom, cinnamon, ginger, clove, and black pepper.$5.00Lavender Earl Grey
Earl Grey and lavender topped with fresh lavender buds.$5.00Lemon Ginger
Bright lemon and warming ginger.$5.00London Fog
Earl Grey, vanilla, and milk.$5.00Mint Green Tea
Fresh green tea and cooling mint.$5.00Peach Mint
Sweet peach and cooling mint.$5.00Rotational
Rotational Tea, ask your barista for current rotational tea.$5.00Sorrel Spice
Caribbean-inspired hibiscus with ginger, cinnamon, clove, allspice, and citrus peel.$5.00Tumeric Latte
$5.00
Lotus Energy
Crafted with fresh ingredients and Lotus Plant Energy
Blue Tide
A bright, tropical blend with smooth coconut, sweet blue raspberry, and a splash of citrus.$8.00Electric Peach
$8.00Berry Current
$8.00Tropical Surge
$8.00Sunrise
$8.00Strawberry Bloom
$8.00Matcha Morning
$8.00Blackberry Lime
Blackberry and bright lime$8.00Peach Ginger
Sweet peach and warming ginger$8.00Watermelon Mint
Watermelon and cooling mint$8.00Passion Fruit Pineapple
Tart passion fruit and tropical pineapple$8.00Watermelon Passion Fruit
Watermelon balanced by tart passion fruit$8.00
Flights
Fresh Smoothies
The Tyrell - Strawberry Banana
Strawberry and banana blended into a creamy classic.$8.00Berry
Strawberry, blueberry, raspberry, blackberry, banana and milk choice.$8.00Tropical (V)
Mango, pineapple, dragon fruit, passion fruit, banana, fresh squeeze orange coconut and coconut milk for a colorful tropical blend.$8.00Peach Mango (V)
Peach, mango, banana, and coconut water. Choice of Milk$8.00Foundation Greens (V)
House greens, pineapple, banana, ginger, lemon, and coconut water. Choice of milk$8.00
Performance Smoothies
The Matt — Adult Capri Sun Inspired
Clear protein, strawberry, pineapple, passion fruit, coconut water and milk.$10.00Rock Shake
Chocolate whey, banana, peanut butter, choice of milk and coffee.$10.00Strong Start
Vanilla protein, banana, house cinnamon, real maple, house cinnamon and milk choice.$10.00PB&J
Vanilla protein, strawberry, blueberry, banana, peanut butter and milk choice.$10.00Blue Current V
Vegan vanilla protein, blue spirulina, pineapple, mango, passion fruit, banana and coconut milk, finished with shredded coconut.$10.00Green Current V
Vegan vanilla protein, ceremonial matcha, green spirulina, pineapple, banana and coconut milk.$10.00Cacao Cherry V
Vegan vanilla protein, real cacao, tart cherry, banana and oat milk, finished with cacao nibs.$10.00Berry Built
Vanilla protein, strawberry, blueberry raspberry, banana, Greek yogurt and milk choice.$10.00
Warm Smoothie Blends
Banana Cinnamon
Banana, caramel, cinnamon and warm milk.$8.00Apple Oat
Apple, oats, cinnamon and warm milk.$8.00Pumpkin Spice
Pumpkin, maple, cinnamon and warm milk.$8.00Cocoa PB
Dark chocolate, cacao, peanut butter, banana and warm milk.$8.00Golden Honey
Turmeric, honey, lemon, orange and hot water.$8.00
Lemonades
Dragon fruit Lemonade
Dragonfruit, lemon, lime, and sparkling water$4.00Pineapple Coconut
Pineapple, coconut, lime zest, and sparkling water$4.00Strawberry Jalapeno
Strawberries, fresh jalapeno, and lime.$4.00Elderberry Lemonade
$4.00Hibiscus Cooler
Hibiscus, lemon$4.00Peach Lavender
$4.00Cucumber Lime
$4.00Blackberry
$4.00
Sparkling Refreshers
Wind Down & Recovery
Recess Can
$4.00Deep Sleep
Tart cherry, magnesium, vanilla, and milk. Creamy and calming.$6.00Cherry Nightcap
Tart cherry, lime, and sparkle. Light and relaxing.$6.00Cherry Chocolate
Cacao with tart cherry. Rich and grounding.$6.00Calm Waters
Lavender, tart cherry, and calming elements. Light and soothing.$6.00Cherry Colada
Tart cherry, coconut, and lime. Smooth and tropical.$6.00
Travel Experience
Greece and The Aegean
Briki coffee with water
Small traditional cup, water alongside$4.50Freddo Espresso -16oz only
Double espresso whipped with ice; 16 oz finished drink$5.00Freddo Cappuchino
Freddo espresso with cold milk foam; 16 oz$5.00Greek Frappe
Whipped instant coffee over ice, optional milk; 16 oz$5.50Chocolate Orange Fig Latte
Espresso, fresh chocolate, orange, fig, and milk$7.00Honey Pistachio
Espresso, pistachio, honey, and milk$7.00Almond and Vanilla
Espresso, almond-toffee flavor, vanilla, and milk$7.00Aegean Amber
fig, lemon, rosemary$8.00Pomegranate Grove
pomegranate, lemon, honey$8.00Cucumber Coast
cucumber, lemon, orange, basil$8.00Sour Cherry Dusk
sour cherry, orange peel, vanilla$8.00Chamomile, Honey, and Lemon
$5.00Aegean Citrus and Rosemary
$5.00Pomegranate Coast
Pomegranate, strawberry, and orange$8.00Fig and Honey
Fig, banana, Greek yogurt, honey, and cinnamon$8.00Aegean Fig and Honey
Fig preserves, banana, granola, walnuts, chia, and a light honey drizzle over a thick and creamy base$12.50Pomegranates Orchard
Thick blended strawberry, pomegranate, and banana, topped with orange zest, nut, granola, and superfood blend$12.50Orange Pistachio
Orange-and-vanilla , topped with strawberries, orange, granola, pistachios, chia, and a light honey drizzle.$12.50Honey and Walnut Greek Yogurt
Thick Greek yogurt, honey, and walnuts$8.00Fig and Orange Greek Yogurt
Greek yogurt, fig preserves, orange zest, and pistachios$8.00Sour Cherry and Pistachio
Vanilla ice cream, sour cherry preserves, and pistachios$7.00Chocolate Orange and Fig
Vanilla ice cream, chocolate drizzle, fig preserves, and orange zest$7.00
Pomegranate Coast
$8.00
Pomegranate, strawberry, and orange
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1